Lead
Consecutives years

n Driver Year Nb
1HAMILTON Lewis2007202317
2SCHUMACHER Michael1992200615
3VETTEL Sebastian2007201913
4ALONSO Fernando2003201412
5PROST Alain1981199111
6SENNA Ayrton1985199410
7COULTHARD David1994200310
8MASSA Felipe2006201510
9STEWART Jackie196519739
10ROSBERG Nico200820169
11VERSTAPPEN Max201620249
12MOSS Stirling195419618
13HULME Denny196719748
14PIQUET Nelson198019878
15HAKKINEN Mika199420018
16RAIKKONEN Kimi200220098
17CLARK Jim196219687
18REGAZZONI Clay197019767
19SCHECKTER Jody197319797
20BERGER Gerhard198619927
21HILL Damon199319997
22BARRICHELLO Rubens199920057
23ASCARI Alberto195019556
24GONZALEZ Jose-Froilan195119566
25FANGIO Juan Manuel195319586
26GURNEY Dan195919646
27SURTEES John196319686
28PETERSON Ronnie197119766
29LAUDA Niki197319786
30MONTOYA Juan-Pablo200120066
31SCHUMACHER Ralf200120066
32BUTTON Jenson200920146
33FARINA Giuseppe195019545
34ICKX Jacky196819725
35AMON Chris196819725
36VILLENEUVE Gilles197819825
37ARNOUX René197919835
38ROSBERG Keke198219865
39ALESI Jean199319975
40WEBBER Mark200920135
41RICCIARDO Daniel201420185
42BOTTAS Valtteri201720215
43SAINZ Carlos202020245
44VUKOVICH Bill195219554
45HILL Phil195819614
46HILL Graham196219654
47BANDINI Lorenzo196419674
48FITTIPALDI Emerson197219754
49HUNT James197519784
50ANDRETTI Mario197519784
51ALBORETO Michele198219854
52MANSELL Nigel198419874
53PATRESE Riccardo198919924
54MANSELL Nigel198919924
55BERGER Gerhard199419974
56BUTTON Jenson200320064
57TRULLI Jarno200320064
58RAIKKONEN Kimi201520184
59PEREZ Sergio202020234
60LECLERC Charles202120244
61SCHELL Harry195419563
62HAWTHORN Mike195619583
63COLLINS Peter195619583
64BROOKS Tony195719593
65BEHRA Jean195719593
66BRABHAM Jack195919613
67BONNIER Jo195919613
68BRABHAM Jack196519673
69HILL Graham196719693
70WATSON John197619783
71LAFFITE Jacques197919813
72JONES Alan197919813
73PIRONI Didier198019823
74PATRESE Riccardo198119833
75WATSON John198119833
76TAMBAY Patrick198219843
77IRVINE Eddie199719993
78FISICHELLA Giancarlo199719993
79FISICHELLA Giancarlo200520073
80KUBICA Robert200620083
81KOVALAINEN Heikki200720093
82HULKENBERG Nico201220143
83ALONSO Fernando202120233