22 Grands Prix

1. Bahrain
Bahrain
28 mar
2. Emilia-Romagna
Emilia-Romagna
18 apr
3. Portugal
Portugal
2 mai
4. Spain
Spain
9 mai
5. Monaco
Monaco
23 mai
6. Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
6 jun
7. France
France
20 jun
8. Styria
Styria
27 jun
9. Austria
Austria
4 jul
10. Britain
Britain
18 jul
11. Hungary
Hungary
1 aug
12. Belgium
Belgium
29 aug
13. Netherlands
Netherlands
5 sept
14. Italy
Italy
12 sept
15. Russia
Russia
26 sept
16. Turkey
Turkey
10 oct
17. USA
USA
24 oct
18. Mexico City
Mexico City
7 nov
19. São Paulo
São Paulo
14 nov
20. Qatar
Qatar
21 nov
21. Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
5 dec
22. Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi
12 dec

World Championship Result

Drivers1
BHR
2
ERO
3
PRT
4
ESP
5
MCO
6
AZE
7
FRA
8
STY
9
AUT
10
GBR
11
HUN
12
BEL
13
NLD
14
ITA
15
RUS
16
TUR
17
USA
18
MXC
19
SAO
20
QAT
21
SAU
22
ABD
Pts
1.M. VERSTAPPEN1825181925-2625263212,52521818252520191826395.50
2.L. HAMILTON251925257-18191227187,519-2510191825252618387.50
3.V. BOTTAS16-1615--12151816--151810268-18-158226.00
4.S. PEREZ10-1210122515128---41021515151312--190.00
5.C. SAINZ410-6184-8108150,5681546896415164.50
6.L. NORRIS1215104151010101512--11876411216160.00
7.C. LECLERC812812-12-6418-21012-12121010461159.00
8.D. RICCIARDO6828-28-610-6-2712-10---10-115.00
9.P. GASLY-6118156-2-11412--8-126-810110.00
10.F. ALONSO-14--8421612-848--2215-481.00
11.E. OCON-2622----225321-1--41012274.00
12.S. VETTEL----10182----5----16-1--43.00
13.L. STROLL14--4-14-4---6-2---8--34.00
14.Y. TSUNODA2----6-1-18-----2----1232.00
15.G. RUSSELL----------49-21-------16.00
16.K. RAIKKONEN-----1----1-- 4--4----10.00
17.N. LATIFI----------61----------7.00
18.A. GIOVINAZZI----1---------------2-3.00
19.M. SCHUMACHER----------------------0.00
20.R. KUBICA            --        0.00
21.N. MAZEPIN----------------------0.00
All scores.
Position1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10thFastest lap
PointsGrand Prix2518151210864211*
Sprint321
(* only by finishing in the top 10)
Constructors1
BHR
2
ERO
3
PRT
4
ESP
5
MCO
6
AZE
7
FRA
8
STY
9
AUT
10
GBR
11
HUN
12
BEL
13
NLD
14
ITA
15
RUS
16
TUR
17
USA
18
MXC
19
SAO
20
QAT
21
SAU
22
ABD
Pts
1.Mercedes411941407-30343043187,534183536271843254126613.50
2.Red Bull Honda2825302937254137343212,529122033404033311826585.50
3.Ferrari12228181816-141426152,516201516181819101016323.50
4.McLaren Mercedes18231212151218102122-614519614112116275.00
5.Alpine Renault-310228421837310581-2625126155.00
6.AlphaTauri Honda2611821612119412--82126-822142.00
7.Aston Martin Mercedes14--141834-4-5-6-216-9--77.00
8.Williams Mercedes----------1010-21-------23.00
9.Alfa Romeo Ferrari----11----1---4--4--2-13.00
10.Haas Ferrari----------------------0.00
All scores.
Position1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10thFastest lap
PointsGrand Prix2518151210864211*
Sprint321
(* only by finishing in the top 10)
Qualifying is divided into 3 sessions.
At the end of the first 18-minute session (Q1), the 5 slowest drivers are eliminated and placed on positions 16 to 20.
At the end of the second 15-minute session (Q2), the 5 slowest drivers are eliminated and placed on positions 11 to 15.
A final session (Q3) lasting 12 minutes determines positions 1 to 10 for the 10 remaining drivers.

At the end of Q1, drivers whose best time exceeds 107% of the pole position time do not qualify.

For the British, Italian and Sao Paulo Grand Prix, the starting grid is determined by the classification of the Sprint race.

Regulations
Weight (min): 752 kg with driver
Engine
Type: hybrid, reciprocating 4-stroke with pistons and electric
Supercharging: mandatory
Cylinder capacity (max): 1600 cc
Cylinders: V6
Rpm (max): 15 000
Number: 3 per season
Fuel
Type: commercial
Refuelling: forbidden
Consumption (max): 110 kg and 100 kg/hour
X
X