20 Grands Prix

1. Australia
Australia
18 mar
2. Malaysia
Malaysia
25 mar
3. China
China
15 apr
4. Bahrain
Bahrain
22 apr
5. Spain
Spain
13 mai
6. Monaco
Monaco
27 mai
7. Canada
Canada
10 jun
8. Europe
Europe
24 jun
9. Britain
Britain
8 jul
10. Germany
Germany
22 jul
11. Hungary
Hungary
29 jul
12. Belgium
Belgium
2 sept
13. Italy
Italy
9 sept
14. Singapore
Singapore
23 sept
15. Japan
Japan
7 oct
16. South Korea
South Korea
14 oct
17. India
India
28 oct
18. Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi
4 nov
19. USA
USA
18 nov
20. Brazil
Brazil
25 nov

World Championship Result

Drivers1
AUS
2
MYS
3
CHN
4
BHR
5
ESP
6
MCO
7
CAN
8
EUR
9
GBR
10
DEU
11
HUN
12
BEL
13
ITA
14
SGP
15
JPN
16
KOR
17
IND
18
ABD
19
USA
20
BRA
Pts
1.S. VETTEL18-102581212-15101218-2525252515188281.00
2.F. ALONSO10252618151025182510-1515-1518181518278.00
3.K. RAIKKONEN610-181524181015181510881062581207.00
4.L. HAMILTON151515441025-4-25-25-10112-25-190.00
5.J. BUTTON25-18-2--4118825-1812-10121025188.00
6.M. WEBBER12121212-2561225448--21815--12179.00
7.F. MASSA---2-81-12-2101241812861215122.00
8.R. GROSJEAN--81512-18-8-15- 6-62-6-96.00
9.N. ROSBERG--251061888-11-610------93.00
10.S. PEREZ418----152-8--181------66.00
11.N. HULKENBERG-2--14-10-2-12--684-41063.00
12.K. KOBAYASHI8-1-10-2--12--2-15--8-260.00
13.M. SCHUMACHER-1-1---1566-68------649.00
14.P. di RESTA16-8-6-6---1412---2--46.00
15.P. MALDONADO--4-25---------4--102-45.00
16.B. SENNA-86--1-12-6-1---141-31.00
17.J. VERGNE-4---------4---4---416.00
18.D. RICCIARDO2----------2-212-1--10.00
19.V. PETROV--------------------0.00
20.T. GLOCK--------------------0.00
21.C. PIC--------------------0.00
22.H. KOVALAINEN--------------------0.00
23.J. d'AMBROSIO            -       0.00
24.N. KARTHIKEYAN--------------------0.00
25.P. de la ROSA--------------------0.00
All scores.
Position1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th
Points251815121086421
Constructors1
AUS
2
MYS
3
CHN
4
BHR
5
ESP
6
MCO
7
CAN
8
EUR
9
GBR
10
DEU
11
HUN
12
BEL
13
ITA
14
SGP
15
JPN
16
KOR
17
IND
18
ABD
19
USA
20
BRA
Pts
1.Red Bull Renault30122237837181240141626-25274340151820460.00
2.Ferrari10252818231125302512102719182726242733400.00
3.McLaren Mercedes40153346102545183325251822122123525378.00
4.Lotus Renault6108332722218181533151014816825141303.00
5.Mercedes-1251161882367161410-----6142.00
6.Sauber Ferrari12181-10-172-20--20115--8-2126.00
7.Force India Mercedes18-8110-16-2-134126842410109.00
8.Williams Renault-810-251-12-6-1-4-1143-76.00
9.Toro Rosso Ferrari24---------6-216-1-426.00
10.Caterham Renault--------------------0.00
11.Marussia Cosworth--------------------0.00
12.HRT Cosworth--------------------0.00
All scores.
Position1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th
Points251815121086421
Qualifying is divided into 3 sessions.
At the end of the first 20-minute session (Q1), the 7 slowest drivers are eliminated and placed on positions 18 to 24.
At the end of the second 15-minute session (Q2), the 7 slowest drivers are eliminated and placed on positions 11 to 17.
A final session (Q3) lasting 10 minutes determines positions 1 to 10 for the 10 remaining drivers.

At the end of Q1, drivers whose time exceeds 107% of the best time do not qualify.

Regulations
Weight (min): 640 kg with driver
Engine
Type: reciprocating 4-stroke with pistons
Supercharging: forbidden
Cylinder capacity (max): 2400 cc
Cylinders: V8
Rpm (max): 18 000
Number: 8 per season
Fuel
Type: commercial
Refuelling: forbidden
Consumption (max): free
X
X